Bishop's Calendar

Apr 23 20175:30 pmBishop to preside Confirmation - St. Peter's - Columbia
May 1 20177:00 pmConfirmation - St. Joseph's - Charleston - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 2 20177:00 pmConfirmation -Blessed Sacrament - Charleston - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 3 201711:30 amMass at Pastoral Center - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
7:00 pmConfirmation - Our Lady of the Hills - Columbia - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 4 20177:00 pmConfirmation - Prince of Peace - Taylors - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 5 20177:00 pmConfirmation - Our Lady of the Lake - Chapin - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 6 20175:00 pmConfirmation - St. Joseph's - Anderson - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 7 20172:00 pmConfirmation - St. Mary's - Rock Hill - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
7:00 pmConfirmation - St. Anne - Rock Hill - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 8 20177:00 pmConfirmation - Church of the Nativity - Charleston - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 9 20177:00 pmConfirmation - St. John the Beloved - Summerville - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 10 201711:30 amMass at Pastoral Center - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 11 20177:00 pmConfirmation - Divine Redeemer - Hanahan - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 12 20177:00 pmConfirmation - St. Anthony's - Greenville - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 13 20174:00 pmSt. Francis of Assisi - 100th Anniversary Mass-Bishop presiding - Walhalla
4:00 pmMass for Centennial of St. Francis of Assissi Mission - Walhalla - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 14 201711:15 amConfirmation - Sacred Heart Church - Charleston - Bishop Galeone presiding
May 15 20177:00 pmConfirmation - Christ Our King - Mt. Pleasant - Bishop Galeone presiding
May 17 20176:00 pmConfirmation - St. Anne and St. Mary - Our Lady of Hope - Manning - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 18 20177:00 pmConfirmation - St. Clare of Assisi - Daniel Island - Bishop Galeone presiding
May 19 20177:00 pmConfirmation - St. Anne and St. Jude - St. Anne - Sumter - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 20 20174:00 pmGraduation - Cardinal Newman - Township Auditorium- Columbia
May 21 201711:00 amConfirmation - St. John of the Cross (Batesburg) and St. William (Ward) at St. John of the Cross - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 22 20177:00 pmConfirmation - Jesus Our Risen Savior - Spartanburg - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 23 20177:00 pmConfirmation - Sacred Heart - Gaffney - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 24 20177:00 pmConfirmation - St. Paul - Spartanburg - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 26 20176:00 pmDiaconate Ordination ofr Rhett Williams - St. Mary's - Aiken
May 27 201710:00 amGraduation - John Paul II - Ridgeland
May 28 201711:00 amConfirmation - Our Lady of Grace - Lancaster - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 29 20177:00 pmConfirmation - St. Philip Neri - Fort Mill - Bishop Guglielmone presiding
May 30 20177:00 pmConfirmation - Transfiguration - Blythwood - Bishop Guglielmone presiding